Attendees as of 28 June 2024

Attendee Company
Sean Aikins Global Secure Layer
David Allen Virtutel
Hadrian Alroe Uniti Group Uniti Group / Opticomm
Skanda Arasalingam OPTUS
Markus Arnold Flexoptix
Iain Ashley Independent Data Solutions
Kent Ashworth Gigawave Gigawave Communications
Alec Atkins Launtel
Fiona Atkinson Sony PlayStation
Matt Baker Colocity
David Barr Hotdog Incorporated Ltd Hotdog
Jocelyn Bateman Amazon Web Services
Rich Bayliss Arista
Fredrik ben Salem Vocus
Chris Bennetts 5G Networks
Brendan Bertko  
Ivana Beslin Nexon Asia Pacific
Jigar Bhavsar Vocus
James Biddle  
Jacob Bisby Launtel
Wayde Blazely Launtel
Brendan Blewett Multiline
Peter Blunt Polaris Data Centre
Jason Bordujenko  
Anthony Bortolotto Infinite Networks
Thy Boskovic APNIC
Ashley Breeden URL Networks
Drikus Brits blueAPACHE
Nathan Brookfield Simtronic Technologies iPerium
Adam Brotherson Next Telecom
Paul Brownsdon QCN Queensland Capacity Network
Damien Buckley Mercury New Zealand
Tane Bufton Mercury NZ Ltd
Sam Burney UplinkMe
Matthew Burwell Gigafy
Cassie Byrne-Quinn AARNet
Mark Caetano Aussie Broadband
Adnan Catak Ekinops
Nicola Cavaleri Sony PlayStation
Sabrina Chang-Rozario Internet Association of Australia
Mark Chen Meta
Ian Chiu Netflix
GOVIND CHOUDHARY DIGITAL REALTY
Narelle Clark Internet Association of Australia
Shane Clay Colocity Caznet
Darren Clissold DuxTel
Patrick Cole Telfax
Craig Collinge Collinge QCN Queensland Capacity Network
Alex Corso Meta
Andrew Cox Gigafy
Kim Crawshay Vocus
Matthew Crippa Vocus
Lincoln Dale Amazon Web Services
Ryan de Bettencor Real World Group
Ali Dogramaci Host Universal
Phil Dohna LittleCloudNetworks
Adam Doyle UplinkMe
Noel Dsouza Uniti Group Uniti Group / Opticomm
Ray Duncan Polaris Data Centre
Andrew Edington On Q Communications
Mohamed Eid Nokia
Ashraf El Khatib ASHNET
Matthew Enger Internet Association of Australia Internet Association of Australia / Leaptel
Christopher Enger Leaptel
Carlos Escalona Independent Data Solutions
LEONARDO ESPANOLA DIGITAL REALTY
James Estrada Vocus
Brad Evans Delion
Brad Evans Delion
Mike Everest DuxTel
Muhammad Fasih IPSTAR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Sam Faunt Aussie Broadband
Esperato Favis Superloop
Rene Fichtmueller Flexoptix GmbH
Reid fishler HURRICANE ELECTRIC Hurricane Electric
Hayden Flack Aussie Broadband
Kiki Fong Lim Electronic Frontiers Australia
Chris Ford Symbio
Jarred Funnell Aussie Broadband
Maybelle Galicia Nexon Asia Pacific
Nik Geyer Akamai
Tomas Gibbs Aussie Broadband
Pierre-Emmanuel Goiffon BW Digital
Jewel Gonzales Vocus
Victor Govea Symbio
Brendan Gribble Vocus
Liam Habermann  
Brendan Halley Host Universal
JOHN HANEY DIGITAL REALTY
Nathan Harding Global Secure Layer
Tim Hartnell Aussie Broadband
Craig Henderson REANNZ
Kitty Hibble Internet Association of Australia
ROBERT HO DIGITAL REALTY
Rachel Ho NTT DATA
Jane Hocking Sony Interactive Entertainment
Jamie Hodgkinson Nokia
Nathan Holcombe Aussie Broadband
ADAM HOLCZER DIGITAL REALTY
Fred Hoogenboom IP Infusion
Brad Hooper 5G Networks
David Hooton Internet Association of Australia Internet Association of Australia / Field Solutions Group
James Howell Kinetix Networks
Geoff Huston APNIC
Daniel Hutchins Ciena
Mukund Indrghanti Vocus
Sapinah Itam Cogent Communications
Damian Ivereigh Launtel
Marc Jankovski Sony Interactive Entertainment
Daniel Jansen URL Networks
Louis Jarasius Gigafy
Sophia Joo Internet Association of Australia
Chris Kawchuk Uniti Group Uniti Group / Opticomm
Mark Kekez Sony Interactive Entertainment
Dainen Keogh OnSky
MD ZOBAIR KHAN APNIC
ZAHRA KHORRAMI 5G networks
Samuel Kim Aussie Broadband
Erim Kirman AARNET
Matthew Kobayashi Internet Association of Australia
Daniel Kourtaibe Aussie Broadband
Houtan Larijani Aussie Broadband
Je Young Lee IPSTAR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Kimon Lee Titan Telecoms
Paul Leonard Independent Data Solutions
Jason LI Encoo
Karen Lindsay-Kerr Mercury NZ Limited
Greg Lipschitz Summit Internet
Kayla Lizardo Nexon Asia Pacific
Hamid Maani BW Digital
John MacFadyen JJM Virtus Health
Alex Maclaren Vocus
Ashish Majumdar IP Infusion IPInfusion
Terry Manderson  
Roger Mangraviti OPENQRM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Justine Marchette Aussie Broadband
Damian Matacz Cloudflare
Tom McGowan APNIC
Luke McGregor 5G networks
Lachlin McGuire Servers Australia
Matthew McKenzie Superloop
Jasper McNiven  
Samuel McReady Aussie Broadband
Xavier Mills CSIRO
Warrick Mitchell AARNet
Warrick Mitchell AARNet
Warrick Mitchell AARNet
Jon Morgan Recorded Future
James Morgan VERNet
Peter Muchamore Caznet
Nathan Mudie Gigawave Gigawave Communications
Perminderjeet Mundi Optus
Louie Nader Superloop
Chaitrali Nandedkar Amazon Web Services
true Nasla "Student
Taylor Newnham AGL Energy/Southern Phone Company
Jessie Ng NTT DATA
Justin (Vu) Nguyen Aussie Broadband
Nancy Nguyen Symbio
Lochie Nichols Firmus
Francis Nie Arelion
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX
Steven Norris ActivePort
Daniel O'Brien Amazon
Steve O'Donnell Mercury New Zealand
Travis O'Hara Juniper Networks
Brett O'Hara Vocus
Adam O'Reilly Netcraft Australia
Adam O'Reilly Netcraft Australia
Patrick Ohearn AARNet
Shane Oliver Communications Design & Management
DANIEL ONG DIGITAL REALTY
Naotake AJ Onoda AT TOKYO Corporation
Gus Osborne Telesol Group
Rajkumar Panchal Singtel Optus .
Anshul Pant Juniper Networks
Stavros Patiniotis EscapeNet
Jonathan Patsanas Calix
Tim Pearce  
Shane Pearce blueAPACHE
Dave Pearson RTI
Nathan Phelan Summit Internet
Nicholas Podmore Superloop
Adam Poulton Launtel
Nick Pratley Internet Association of Australia
Michael Prinzi juniper
Scott Proudman Sony Interactive Entertainment
Andrew Purcell CODECOM
Oliver Ransom Host Universal
Hasitha Ratnayake Vocus
Ben Rayner Vocus
Scott Reed Telstra Limited
Damian Reid IPSTAR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Dale Rich Servers Australia
Gavan Riley Aussie Broadband
Matt Roberts Aussie Broadband
Jaden Roberts Servers Australia
Chris Rogers MorePeering
Luke Rosenthal Inteso
Naz Sabih Nokia
Muhammad Saeed Aussie Broadband
Chinmayi Sajjala Aussie Broadband
RODDIE SAMUEL DIGITAL REALTY
Gavin Sanders Mercury Mercury NZ
Tim Sandy Centorrino Technologies
D'Wayne Saunders Telstra
Anthony Schofield Vocus
Andrew Severino Aussie Broadband
Dale Shaw VMware
Ashley Sheiles ActivePort
Jung Charlie Shin Macquarie Cloud Services
Shane Short  
Chitiz Shrestha AWS
Avneet Singh Superloop
David Slessor BW Digital
Travers Stark Vocus
Cameron Steele Internet Association of Australia
Brody Stockel bunny.net
Cara Stylianou Macquarie Telecom
Paul Sullivan Sygnite
Daniel Szalinski VERNet
Jossaline Tanasaldy RACV
Matthew Taylor Telstra Global
tbd tbd Aussie Broadband
tbd tbd Netcraft Australia
tbd tbd Netcraft Australia
Liam Teeboon Aussie Broadband
Mark Tees Real World Group
Tony Thomas Adtran Adtran Networks SE
Marcus Thor Vocus Communications
Jing Tian Superloop
Cameron Tickner Global Secure Layer
Raman Tiwana Encoo
Steven Tong NTT DATA
David Trad Vine Networks
Brett Tucker Vocus
Richard Tumaliuan REANNZ
Mark Turner Communications Design & Management
Gavin Tweedie Megaport
Florian Valette Aussie Broadband
Richard Vander Reyden Optus
Dason Vela ADTRAN
Ben Vertigan Maser Technology
Mark Villaluz Leaptel
Steven Waite Comtel PTY LTD
Lili Wan 5G Networks
Lili Wan 5G networks
Nathan Ward SearchLight
Thomas Weible FLEXOPTIX
Bob West Real World Group
Daniel Whitehead 5G Networks
Matt Whitlock BW Digital
Michael Williams EscapeNet
Chris Wright 5G Networks
Patrick Wu Superloop
Liwei Xu Aussie Broadband
Andrew Yager Real World Group
Felix Yohendi VOCUS Vocus
Sherafzal Yousifzai APNIC
Stefan Zaal BW Digital
Lu Zhang APNIC
Xuan Zhang Aussie Broadband